Staff

 

Director of Management Operations (DMO)

Jackie Nguyen

Phone: 713.500.5303
Fax: 713.500.0732
Email: Jackie.K.Nguyen@uth.tmc.edu


Staff Listing

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhoneOffice/Location
AmandaZenoAdministrative Coordinatoramanda.zeno@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5357
Amy KristinFlemingResearch AssociateAmy.K.Sippel@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5271
AnaraBaimetovaAccountant IAnara.Baimetova@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5305
AynaMatyakubovaHistology Technician IIAyna.Matyakubova@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5291
BheraviPatelProgram ManagerBheravi.Patel@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5301
CarmenReineckerSenior Coding SpecialistCarmen.L.Reinecker@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5324
CatherineScottDirector, Outreach Laboratory OperationsCatherine.L.Scott@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5401
ChelseaGraunPathologist's AssistantChelsea.Graun@uth.tmc.edu(713) 704-2053
ChimezieOnonenyiMedical Technologist IIChimezie.U.Ononenyi@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5313
ColinButlerGrants & Contracts SpecialistColin.G.Butler@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-6629
EsmardiaMaciasProgram ManagerEsmardia.A.Macias@uth.tmc.edu (713) 500-5402
GrizeldaBouchardSenior Administrative Managergrizelda.bouchard@uth.tmc.edu713-500-5307
JenniferRitchieGraduate Histology TechnicianJennifer.Ritchie@uth.tmc.edu713-500-5363
JianminDingResearch Associate NonClinicalJianmin.Ding@uth.tmc.edu713-500-5357
KhoaPhamHistology Technician IKhoa.T.Pham@uth.tmc.edu713-500-5363
LateshaTaylorOutreach Lab Tech IILatesha.Taylor@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5318
LihuiGaoResearch AssociateLihui.Gao@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5262
MelissaStephensSupervisor, Histology LabMelissa.Stephens@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5363
NeethaChikatlaCytotechnologist INeetha.Chikatla@uth.tmc.edu713-500-5318
PamelaJohnstonHistology Technician IIIPamela.K.Johnston@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5275
PatriciaNavarroSupervisor
Electron Microscopy Lab
Patricia.Navarro@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5281
PeggyBellClinical Billing ManagerPeggy.A.Bell@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5404
PhoebeMaiMedical Technologist IIIPhoebe.Mai@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5313
RichardBreckenridgeManager, Special Tissues LabRichard.Breckenridge@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5363
ShanequaBradleyQuality Improvement CoordinatorShanequa.C.Bradley@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5378
ShuLeuCytotechnologist IShu.W.Leu@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5318
StormyLeBlancAdministrative AssistantStormy.C.LeBlanc@uth.tmc.edu713-566-5261
Surabhi TyagiGSBS Grad Research AssistantSurabhi.Tyagi@uth.tmc.edu713-500-5189
Thu-ThuyDinhHistology Technician IIThu-Thuy.Dinh@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5363
UmadeviNarraHistology Technician IIUmadevi.Narra@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5291
VilleMeretojaSenior Research AssociateVille.Meretoja@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5292
YanGaoResearch ScientistYan.Gao@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5279
YanpingSunLaboratory Technical AsstYanping.Sun@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5245
Yezminne ZepedaOutreach Laboratory Technician IIYezminne.Zepeda@uth.tmc.edu713 500-5318
YiDingResearch ScientistYi.Ding@uth.tmc.edu(713) 500-5277
AhmadAlmosaSystems and Applications Specialist IV, IT LAN Manger Ahmad.Almosa@uth.tmc.edu (713) 500-5317