Contact Us

NEUROLOGY ACADEMIC OFFICE (not for patients)
neurology@uth.tmc.edu
6431 Fannin Street – Suite MSB 7.044
Houston, Texas 77030
Tel: 713-500-7100


ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACTS

Andrew Coulter Senior Administrative Assistant Epilepsy 832-325-7071
Annie Rose Senior Administrative Assistant Movement Disorders 713-500-7051
Brandi Carrico Senior Administrative Assistant Multiple Sclerosis 713-500-7029
Britney Mortenson Senior Administrative Assistant BRAINS Research Laboratory 713-500-7718
Carol Rekoff Senior Administrative Assistant Epilepsy 713-500-7117
Charmaine Valencia Administrative Manager Administration 713-500-7031
Chelsea Colenberg Administrative Assistant General Neurology 832-325-7097
Christy Ankrom Program Manager, Research Telemedicine 713-500-7124
Crystal Carpenter Senior Administrative Assistant Vascular Neurology 713-500-7857
Cynthia Crawford Senior Administrative Manager Administration 713-500-7028
Derick Green Administrative Assistant Vascular Neurology 713-500-7183
Diego Morales Program Manager BRAINS Research Laboratory 713-500-7146
Doretha Johnson Senior Administrative Assistant Telemedicine 713-500-7053
Doris Green Senior Grants and Contracts Specialist Administration 713-500-7838
Elizabeth Lesenski Administrative Coordinator Administration 713-500-7867
Florinda Guerra Senior Residency/Fellowship Program Coordinator Residency Program 713-500-7027
Gloria Galvan Executive Assistant Mitchell Center 713-500-7478
Jasmine Hawthorne Senior Administrative Assistant Neurocognitive 713-486-0536
Jasmine Johnson Program Manager Administration 713-500-7020
Jennifer Bales Research Coordinator I Mitchell Center 713-500-7036
Jim Jemelka Clinical Research Coordinator Multiple Sclerosis 713-500-7045
KoKo (Tawaki) Taylor Program Manager Endovascular/Chair’s Office – Credentialing 713-500-7128
Lori Capozzi Senior Program Manager, Research BRAINS Research Laboratory 713-500-7535
Lucy Garza Senior Administrative Assistant Chair’s Office 713-500-7582
Mary Clark Residency/Fellowship Program Coordinator II Neuromuscular 713-500-6784
Meghan Nelson Program Manager Vascular Neurology 713-500-7092
Phillip Gonzales Senior Administrative Assistant Vascular Neurology 713-500-7066
Renee Tagert Program Manager Residency Program 713-500-7024
Rimma Brokhin Senior Administrative Assistant Senior Administrative Assistant 713-486-0503
Rossana Gonzalez-Ayala Director, Management Operations II Chair’s Office 713-500-7893
Samantha Merritt Senior Program Manager Chair’s Office 713-500-7079
Sherri McCollum Coordinator II, Educational Programs Neurology Clerkship/Movement Disorders 713-500-7030
Tammy Jefferson Senior Program Manager, Grants and Contracts Administration 713-500-7099
Yvette Sanders Senior Program Manager Mobile Stroke Unit 713-500-7047