Skip to main content
Travel Award Winners
FY 2020 Winners
- Ayesha Kahn – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Sagar Patwardan – Neuroscience
- Renan Costa – Neuroscience
- J.J. O’Malley – Neuroscience
- Melissa Franch –
- Elia Lopez – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Junsuk Ko – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Russell Milton – Neuroscience
- Natasha Kharas – Neuroscience
- Nathan Berg – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
FY 2019 Winners
- Amy Ford – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Brittany Jewell – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Jeanne Manalo – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Jian Xiong – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- John O’Malley – Neuroscience
- Lorena Mali – Pediatrics
- Louisa Cornel – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Russell Milton – Neuroscience
- Minseon Kim – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Renan Costa – Neuroscience
- Samantha Debes – Neuroscience
- Sara Peffer – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Savanah West – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Servando Vargas – Therapeutics and Pharmacology
- Vinay Nair – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Walaa Kattan – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Unekwu Yakubu – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
FY 2018 Winners
- George Edwards – Neuroscience
- Ayesha Khan – Microbiology and Infectious Disease
- Cory Wilson – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Junsuk Ko – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Natasha Karas – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Ndidi Uzor – Neuroscience
- Neda Shahidi – Neuroscience
- Robert Williams – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Russell Milton – Neuroscience
- Samantha Debes – Neuroscience
- Elia Lopez – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Ileani Corsi – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Naomi Bier – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Tanya Baldwin – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Vanja Stankic – Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
- Yi Liu – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Doug Litwin – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Jie Chen – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
- Ryan Durham – Biochemistry and Cell Biology
FY 2017 Winners
- Yu Huang – Integrative Biology and Pharmacology
- Brittany Coughlin – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Douglas Litwin – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- Jonathan Flynn – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Junsuk Ko – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- Ariana Andrei – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Carrie Graham – Microbiology and Molecular Biology
- Russell Milton – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Drew Dolino – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- Neda Shahidi – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Caitlin Nurik – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- Tara Fischer – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Leandra Mangieri – Neurobiology and Anatomy
FY 2016 Winners
- Curtis Neveau – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Caitlin Nurik – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Drew Dolino – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- Doug Litwin – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- Jian Xiong – Integrative Biology and Pharmacology
- Kemly Phillip – Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
- Lorena Mali – Pediatrics
- Monica Gireud – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Sara Peffer – Microbiology and Molecular Genetics
- Tara Fischer – Neurobiology and Anatomy
- Veronica Garcia – Microbiology and Molecular Genetics
- Kelsey Maxwell – Integrative Biology and Pharmacology
- Elisa Vesely – Microbiology and Molecular Genetics
- Heather Danhof – Microbiology and Molecular Genetics